Shelter on the Hill: A Humane Society

Shelter Statistics

By The Numbers

2014201520162017201820192020
Dogs Adopted73976652644139
Cats Adopted35656663637069
Returned to Home30533946363333
Died0411001
Euthanized1204227
Transferred Out2123673
Totals141222174169171153152
Contact 3