Shelter on the Hill: A Humane Society

Shelter Statistics

By The Numbers

20142015 20162017201820192020202120222023
Dogs Adopted73976652644139677768
Cats Adopted356566636370691237998
Returned to Home30533946363333431717
Died0411001139
Euthanized1204227541
Transferred Out2123673306
Totals141222174169171153152242180199
Contact 3